BIN 587089
BIN 587089 belongs to a Cirrus debit personal card in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 587089 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Cirrus |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Personal |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Unknown |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 587089 runs on the Cirrus network, is a debit card and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Cirrus cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 587089 FAQ
Is BIN 587089 a credit or debit card?
BIN 587089 is a debit card on the Cirrus network.
What country is BIN 587089 from?
Cards starting with 587089 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 587089 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.