BIN 592921

BIN 592921 belongs to a Maestro debit standard card in China.

BIN / IIN592921
Card brandMaestro
Card typeDebit
Card levelStandard
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Unknown
Country🇨🇳China(CN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 592921 runs on the Maestro network, is a debit card and comes from China. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Maestro cards, use Maestro test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 592921 FAQ

Is BIN 592921 a credit or debit card?

BIN 592921 is a debit card on the Maestro network.

What country is BIN 592921 from?

Cards starting with 592921 are issued in China (CN).

Can BIN 592921 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.