BIN 603212

BIN 603212 belongs to an EBT debit proprietary card in United States.

BIN / IIN603212
Card brandEBT
Card typeDebit
Card levelProprietary
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Unknown
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 603212 runs on the EBT network, is a debit card and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles EBT cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 603212 FAQ

Is BIN 603212 a credit or debit card?

BIN 603212 is a debit card on the EBT network.

What country is BIN 603212 from?

Cards starting with 603212 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 603212 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.