BIN 620537
BIN 620537 belongs to a China UnionPay debit prepaid card issued by Macao Pass Co., LTD. in Macao.
| BIN / IIN | 620537 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | China UnionPay |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Prepaid |
| Prepaid | Yes |
| Issuing bank | Macao Pass Co., LTD. |
| Country | 🇲🇴Macao(MO) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 620537 runs on the China UnionPay network, is a debit card, was issued by Macao Pass Co., LTD. and comes from Macao. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles China UnionPay cards, use China UnionPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 620537 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 620537?
BIN 620537 is issued by Macao Pass Co., LTD. in Macao.
Is BIN 620537 a credit or debit card?
BIN 620537 is a debit card on the China UnionPay network, and it is prepaid.
What country is BIN 620537 from?
Cards starting with 620537 are issued in Macao (MO).
Can BIN 620537 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.