BIN 622341

BIN 622341 belongs to a China UnionPay debit standard card issued by Jiangying Rural Commercial Bank in China.

BIN / IIN622341
Card brandChina UnionPay
Card typeDebit
Card levelStandard
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Jiangying Rural Commercial Bank
Issuer phone96078
Issuer websitehttp://www.jybank.com.cn
Country🇨🇳China(CN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 622341 runs on the China UnionPay network, is a debit card, was issued by Jiangying Rural Commercial Bank and comes from China. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles China UnionPay cards, use China UnionPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 622341 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 622341?

BIN 622341 is issued by Jiangying Rural Commercial Bank in China.

Is BIN 622341 a credit or debit card?

BIN 622341 is a debit card on the China UnionPay network.

What country is BIN 622341 from?

Cards starting with 622341 are issued in China (CN).

Can BIN 622341 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.