BIN 622434
BIN 622434 belongs to a China UnionPay debit classic card issued by Macau International Bank in China.
| BIN / IIN | 622434 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | China UnionPay |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Classic |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Macau International Bank |
| Issuer phone | 00853-88895566 |
| Issuer website | https://www.bankofchina.com |
| Country | 🇨🇳China(CN) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 622434 runs on the China UnionPay network, is a debit card, was issued by Macau International Bank and comes from China. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles China UnionPay cards, use China UnionPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 622434 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 622434?
BIN 622434 is issued by Macau International Bank in China.
Is BIN 622434 a credit or debit card?
BIN 622434 is a debit card on the China UnionPay network.
What country is BIN 622434 from?
Cards starting with 622434 are issued in China (CN).
Can BIN 622434 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.