BIN 622916

BIN 622916 belongs to a China UnionPay credit classic card issued by China Bearing Commercial Community in China.

BIN / IIN622916
Card brandChina UnionPay
Card typeCredit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank China Bearing Commercial Community
Issuer phone+862982491265
Issuer websitehttp://www.bearing.com.cn
Country🇨🇳China(CN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 622916 runs on the China UnionPay network, is a credit card, was issued by China Bearing Commercial Community and comes from China. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles China UnionPay cards, use China UnionPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 622916 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 622916?

BIN 622916 is issued by China Bearing Commercial Community in China.

Is BIN 622916 a credit or debit card?

BIN 622916 is a credit card on the China UnionPay network.

What country is BIN 622916 from?

Cards starting with 622916 are issued in China (CN).

Can BIN 622916 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.