BIN 624101
BIN 624101 belongs to a China UnionPay debit card in China.
| BIN / IIN | 624101 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | China UnionPay |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Unknown |
| Country | 🇨🇳China(CN) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 624101 runs on the China UnionPay network, is a debit card and comes from China. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles China UnionPay cards, use China UnionPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 624101 FAQ
Is BIN 624101 a credit or debit card?
BIN 624101 is a debit card on the China UnionPay network.
What country is BIN 624101 from?
Cards starting with 624101 are issued in China (CN).
Can BIN 624101 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.