BIN 625073

BIN 625073 belongs to a China UnionPay credit personal card issued by Guangdong Development Bank in China.

BIN / IIN625073
Card brandChina UnionPay
Card typeCredit
Card levelPersonal
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Guangdong Development Bank
Issuer phone+864008308003
Issuer websitehttp://www.cgbchina.com.cn
Country🇨🇳China(CN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 625073 runs on the China UnionPay network, is a credit card, was issued by Guangdong Development Bank and comes from China. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles China UnionPay cards, use China UnionPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 625073 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 625073?

BIN 625073 is issued by Guangdong Development Bank in China.

Is BIN 625073 a credit or debit card?

BIN 625073 is a credit card on the China UnionPay network.

What country is BIN 625073 from?

Cards starting with 625073 are issued in China (CN).

Can BIN 625073 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.