BIN 625336

BIN 625336 belongs to a China UnionPay credit classic card issued by Agricultural Bank Of China in China.

BIN / IIN625336
Card brandChina UnionPay
Card typeCredit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankAgricultural Bank Of China
Issuer phone95599
Issuer websitehttp://www.abchina.com
Country🇨🇳China(CN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 625336 runs on the China UnionPay network, is a credit card, was issued by Agricultural Bank Of China and comes from China. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles China UnionPay cards, use China UnionPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 625336 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 625336?

BIN 625336 is issued by Agricultural Bank Of China in China.

Is BIN 625336 a credit or debit card?

BIN 625336 is a credit card on the China UnionPay network.

What country is BIN 625336 from?

Cards starting with 625336 are issued in China (CN).

Can BIN 625336 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.