BIN 625859

BIN 625859 belongs to a China UnionPay credit personal card issued by Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China in China.

BIN / IIN625859
Card brandChina UnionPay
Card typeCredit
Card levelPersonal
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankIndustrial And Commercial Bank Of China
Issuer phone+864006695588
Issuer websitehttp://www.icbc-ltd.com
Country🇨🇳China(CN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 625859 runs on the China UnionPay network, is a credit card, was issued by Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China and comes from China. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles China UnionPay cards, use China UnionPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 625859 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 625859?

BIN 625859 is issued by Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China in China.

Is BIN 625859 a credit or debit card?

BIN 625859 is a credit card on the China UnionPay network.

What country is BIN 625859 from?

Cards starting with 625859 are issued in China (CN).

Can BIN 625859 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.