BIN 639148

BIN 639148 belongs to an EBT debit standard card issued by Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. in United States.

BIN / IIN639148
Card brandEBT
Card typeDebit
Card levelStandard
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankWells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Issuer phone+18006424720
Issuer websitehttps://www.wellsfargo.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 639148 runs on the EBT network, is a debit card, was issued by Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles EBT cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 639148 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 639148?

BIN 639148 is issued by Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. in United States.

Is BIN 639148 a credit or debit card?

BIN 639148 is a debit card on the EBT network.

What country is BIN 639148 from?

Cards starting with 639148 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 639148 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.