BIN 652230

BIN 652230 belongs to a RuPay debit platinum card issued by Bank Of Baroda in India.

BIN / IIN652230
Card brandRuPay
Card typeDebit
Card levelPlatinum
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankBank Of Baroda
Issuer phone+9118002584455
Issuer websitehttps://www.bankofbaroda.in
Country🇮🇳India(IN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 652230 runs on the RuPay network, is a debit card, was issued by Bank Of Baroda and comes from India. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles RuPay cards, use RuPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 652230 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 652230?

BIN 652230 is issued by Bank Of Baroda in India.

Is BIN 652230 a credit or debit card?

BIN 652230 is a debit card on the RuPay network.

What country is BIN 652230 from?

Cards starting with 652230 are issued in India (IN).

Can BIN 652230 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.