BIN 657022

BIN 657022 belongs to a Discover debit personal card issued by Discover Issuer in United States.

BIN / IIN657022
Card brandDiscover
Card typeDebit
Card levelPersonal
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankDiscover Issuer
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 657022 runs on the Discover network, is a debit card, was issued by Discover Issuer and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Discover cards, use Discover test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 657022 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 657022?

BIN 657022 is issued by Discover Issuer in United States.

Is BIN 657022 a credit or debit card?

BIN 657022 is a debit card on the Discover network.

What country is BIN 657022 from?

Cards starting with 657022 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 657022 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.