BIN 657324

BIN 657324 belongs to a Discover debit card issued by Discover Issuer in United States.

BIN / IIN657324
Card brandDiscover
Card typeDebit
Card levelNot specified
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankDiscover Issuer
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 657324 runs on the Discover network, is a debit card, was issued by Discover Issuer and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Discover cards, use Discover test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 657324 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 657324?

BIN 657324 is issued by Discover Issuer in United States.

Is BIN 657324 a credit or debit card?

BIN 657324 is a debit card on the Discover network.

What country is BIN 657324 from?

Cards starting with 657324 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 657324 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.