BIN 673709
BIN 673709 belongs to a Maestro debit card issued by Ing Bank, N.V. in Netherlands.
| BIN / IIN | 673709 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Maestro |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Ing Bank, N.V. |
| Issuer website | http://www.ing.nl |
| Country | 🇳🇱Netherlands(NL) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 673709 runs on the Maestro network, is a debit card, was issued by Ing Bank, N.V. and comes from Netherlands. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Maestro cards, use Maestro test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 673709 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 673709?
BIN 673709 is issued by Ing Bank, N.V. in Netherlands.
Is BIN 673709 a credit or debit card?
BIN 673709 is a debit card on the Maestro network.
What country is BIN 673709 from?
Cards starting with 673709 are issued in Netherlands (NL).
Can BIN 673709 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.