BIN 674589

BIN 674589 belongs to a Maestro debit card issued by Numia SPA in Italy.

BIN / IIN674589
Card brandMaestro
Card typeDebit
Card levelNot specified
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankNumia SPA
Country🇮🇹Italy(IT)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 674589 runs on the Maestro network, is a debit card, was issued by Numia SPA and comes from Italy. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Maestro cards, use Maestro test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 674589 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 674589?

BIN 674589 is issued by Numia SPA in Italy.

Is BIN 674589 a credit or debit card?

BIN 674589 is a debit card on the Maestro network.

What country is BIN 674589 from?

Cards starting with 674589 are issued in Italy (IT).

Can BIN 674589 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.