BIN 674663
BIN 674663 belongs to a Maestro debit card issued by Nexi Payments SPA in Italy.
| BIN / IIN | 674663 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Maestro |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Nexi Payments SPA |
| Country | 🇮🇹Italy(IT) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 674663 runs on the Maestro network, is a debit card, was issued by Nexi Payments SPA and comes from Italy. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Maestro cards, use Maestro test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 674663 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 674663?
BIN 674663 is issued by Nexi Payments SPA in Italy.
Is BIN 674663 a credit or debit card?
BIN 674663 is a debit card on the Maestro network.
What country is BIN 674663 from?
Cards starting with 674663 are issued in Italy (IT).
Can BIN 674663 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.