BIN 674733
BIN 674733 belongs to a Maestro debit prepaid card issued by Agos Ducato SPA in Italy.
| BIN / IIN | 674733 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Maestro |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Prepaid |
| Prepaid | Yes |
| Issuing bank | Agos Ducato SPA |
| Country | 🇮🇹Italy(IT) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 674733 runs on the Maestro network, is a debit card, was issued by Agos Ducato SPA and comes from Italy. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Maestro cards, use Maestro test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 674733 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 674733?
BIN 674733 is issued by Agos Ducato SPA in Italy.
Is BIN 674733 a credit or debit card?
BIN 674733 is a debit card on the Maestro network, and it is prepaid.
What country is BIN 674733 from?
Cards starting with 674733 are issued in Italy (IT).
Can BIN 674733 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.