BIN 674839

BIN 674839 belongs to a Maestro debit card issued by Banca Di Sconto E Conti Correnti Di Santa Maria Capua Vetere S.P.A. in Italy.

BIN / IIN674839
Card brandMaestro
Card typeDebit
Card levelNot specified
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Banca Di Sconto E Conti Correnti Di Santa Maria Capua Vetere S.P.A.
Issuer phone+ 39 0823/893111
Issuer websitehttps://bansco.it
Country🇮🇹Italy(IT)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 674839 runs on the Maestro network, is a debit card, was issued by Banca Di Sconto E Conti Correnti Di Santa Maria Capua Vetere S.P.A. and comes from Italy. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Maestro cards, use Maestro test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 674839 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 674839?

BIN 674839 is issued by Banca Di Sconto E Conti Correnti Di Santa Maria Capua Vetere S.P.A. in Italy.

Is BIN 674839 a credit or debit card?

BIN 674839 is a debit card on the Maestro network.

What country is BIN 674839 from?

Cards starting with 674839 are issued in Italy (IT).

Can BIN 674839 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.