BIN 708218
BIN 708218 belongs to a Red Fuel Card debit card issued by Redfuel(europe) in United Kingdom.
| BIN / IIN | 708218 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Red Fuel Card |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Redfuel(europe) |
| Country | 🇬🇧United Kingdom(GB) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 708218 runs on the Red Fuel Card network, is a debit card, was issued by Redfuel(europe) and comes from United Kingdom. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Red Fuel Card cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 708218 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 708218?
BIN 708218 is issued by Redfuel(europe) in United Kingdom.
Is BIN 708218 a credit or debit card?
BIN 708218 is a debit card on the Red Fuel Card network.
What country is BIN 708218 from?
Cards starting with 708218 are issued in United Kingdom (GB).
Can BIN 708218 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.