BIN 818065

BIN 818065 belongs to a RuPay debit prepaid platinum card in India.

BIN / IIN818065
Card brandRuPay
Card typeDebit
Card levelPrepaid Platinum
PrepaidYes
Issuing bank Unknown
Country🇮🇳India(IN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 818065 runs on the RuPay network, is a debit card and comes from India. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles RuPay cards, use RuPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 818065 FAQ

Is BIN 818065 a credit or debit card?

BIN 818065 is a debit card on the RuPay network, and it is prepaid.

What country is BIN 818065 from?

Cards starting with 818065 are issued in India (IN).

Can BIN 818065 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.