BIN 860057

BIN 860057 belongs to an Uzcard debit card issued by Orient-finans Bank in Uzbekistan.

BIN / IIN860057
Card brandUzcard
Card typeDebit
Card levelNot specified
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Orient-finans Bank
Country🇺🇿Uzbekistan(UZ)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 860057 runs on the Uzcard network, is a debit card, was issued by Orient-finans Bank and comes from Uzbekistan. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Uzcard cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 860057 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 860057?

BIN 860057 is issued by Orient-finans Bank in Uzbekistan.

Is BIN 860057 a credit or debit card?

BIN 860057 is a debit card on the Uzcard network.

What country is BIN 860057 from?

Cards starting with 860057 are issued in Uzbekistan (UZ).

Can BIN 860057 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.