BIN 416989

BIN 416989 belongs to a Visa credit card issued by Dsk Bank PLC in Bulgaria.

BIN / IIN416989
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelNot specified
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankDsk Bank PLC
Issuer phone+35970010375
Issuer websitehttps://dskbank.bg
Country🇧🇬Bulgaria(BG)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 416989 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Dsk Bank PLC and comes from Bulgaria. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 416989 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 416989?

BIN 416989 is issued by Dsk Bank PLC in Bulgaria.

Is BIN 416989 a credit or debit card?

BIN 416989 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 416989 from?

Cards starting with 416989 are issued in Bulgaria (BG).

Can BIN 416989 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.