BIN 456161

BIN 456161 belongs to a Visa debit business enhanced card issued by Spendesk Financial Services Sas in France.

BIN / IIN456161
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelBusiness Enhanced
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Spendesk Financial Services Sas
Country🇫🇷France(FR)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 456161 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Spendesk Financial Services Sas and comes from France. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 456161 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 456161?

BIN 456161 is issued by Spendesk Financial Services Sas in France.

Is BIN 456161 a credit or debit card?

BIN 456161 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 456161 from?

Cards starting with 456161 are issued in France (FR).

Can BIN 456161 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.