BIN 552607

BIN 552607 belongs to a Mastercard credit preferred business card issued by Investbank JSC in Bulgaria.

BIN / IIN552607
Card brandMastercard
Card typeCredit
Card levelPreferred Business
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Investbank JSC
Country🇧🇬Bulgaria(BG)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 552607 runs on the Mastercard network, is a credit card, was issued by Investbank JSC and comes from Bulgaria. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Mastercard cards, use Mastercard test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 552607 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 552607?

BIN 552607 is issued by Investbank JSC in Bulgaria.

Is BIN 552607 a credit or debit card?

BIN 552607 is a credit card on the Mastercard network.

What country is BIN 552607 from?

Cards starting with 552607 are issued in Bulgaria (BG).

Can BIN 552607 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.