BIN 571528
BIN 571528 belongs to an EBT debit card in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 571528 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | EBT |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Unknown |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 571528 runs on the EBT network, is a debit card and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles EBT cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 571528 FAQ
Is BIN 571528 a credit or debit card?
BIN 571528 is a debit card on the EBT network.
What country is BIN 571528 from?
Cards starting with 571528 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 571528 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.