BIN 622982

BIN 622982 belongs to a China UnionPay debit personal card issued by Zhangjiakou City Commercial Bank in China.

BIN / IIN622982
Card brandChina UnionPay
Card typeDebit
Card levelPersonal
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Zhangjiakou City Commercial Bank
Issuer phone+863132139939
Issuer websitehttp://www.zjkccb.com
Country🇨🇳China(CN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 622982 runs on the China UnionPay network, is a debit card, was issued by Zhangjiakou City Commercial Bank and comes from China. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles China UnionPay cards, use China UnionPay test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 622982 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 622982?

BIN 622982 is issued by Zhangjiakou City Commercial Bank in China.

Is BIN 622982 a credit or debit card?

BIN 622982 is a debit card on the China UnionPay network.

What country is BIN 622982 from?

Cards starting with 622982 are issued in China (CN).

Can BIN 622982 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.